Dickinson County Logo

Dickinson County Election Results

August 7, 2018 Election


 RaceCandidates and Votes
1859US REP 1ST DIST DEMOCRATIC PRIMARY
  
ALAN LAPOLICE578
1860US REP 1ST DIST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY
  
ROGER MARSHALL2345
NICK REINECKER649
1861GOVERNOR & LT GOVERNOR DEMOCRATIC PRIMARY
  
JOSHUA SVATY / KATRINA GIER LEWISON372
LAURA KELLY/LYNN ROGERS160
CARL BREWER/CHRIS MORROW77
JACK BERGESON/ALEXANDER CLINE18
ARDEN ANDERSON/DALE COWSERT14
1862GOVERNOR & LT GOVERNOR REPUBLICAN PRIMARY
  
JEFF COLYLER/TRACY MANN1270
KRIS KOBACH/WINK HARTMAN1269
KEN SELZER/JEN SANDERSON289
JIM BARNETT/ROSIE HANSEN221
PATRICK "PK" KUCERA/PATRICIA REITZ15
TYLER RUZICH/ DOMINC SCAVUZZO12
JOSEPH TUTERA JR/PHILLIP CLEMENTE6
1863SECRETARY OF STATE DEMOCRATIC PRIMARY
  
BRIAN "BAM" MCCLENDON556
1864SECRETARY OF STATE REPUBLICAN PRIMARY
  
RANDY DUNCAN1180
SCOTT SCHWAB817
DENNIS TAYLOR403
CRAIG MCCULLAH272
KEITH ESAU175
1865ATTORNEY GENERAL DEMOCRATIC PRIMARY
  
SARAH G SWAIN579
1866ATTORNEY GENERAL REPUBLICAN PRIMARY
  
DEREK SCHMIDT2636
1867STATE TREASURER DEMOCRATIC PRIMARY
  
MARCI FRANCISCO570
1868STATE TREASURER REPUBLICAN PRIMARY
  
JAKE LATURNER2548
1869STATE COMMISSIONER OF INSURANCE DEMOCRATIC PRIMARY
  
NATHANIEL MCLAUGHLIN563
1870STATE COMMISSIONER OF INSURANCE REPUBLICAN PRIMARY
  
CLARK SHULTZ1613
VICKI SCHMIDT1300
1876STATE REP 68TH DIST DEMOCRATIC PRIMARY
  
CHARLES MILLER (WRITE-IN)1
JAN KIMBRELL (WRITE-IN)1
1871STATE REP 68TH DIST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY
  
DAVE BAKER206
1872STATE REP 70TH DIST DEMOCRATIC PRIMARY
  
JO SCHWARTZ513
1873STATE REP 70TH DIST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY
  
JOHN E BARKER2412
1874STATE BOARD OF ED 7TH DIST DEMOCRATIC PRIMARY
  
JAMES HANNON172
1875STATE BOARD OF ED 7TH DIST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY
  
ROBERT D'ANDREA440
BEN JONES249
1877COUNTY COMMISSIONER 1ST DIST DEMOCRATIC PRIMARY
  
RON R ROLLER206
1878COUNTY COMMISSIONER 1ST DIST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY
  
DOUG LINDAHL366
DAVID SHIVELY329
LARRY JANTZ282
2156BANNER TWP CLERK REPUBLICAN PRIMARY
  
STEVEN ROHRER24
1883BUCKEYE TWP CLERK REPUBLICAN PRIMARY
  
JEFF BENDER78
2182CENTER TWP CLERK DEMOCRATIC PRIMARY
  
JC THOMPSON (WRITE-IN)1
2158CENTER TWP CLERK REPUBLICAN PRIMARY
  
MERLE PECK181
2159CHEEVER TWP CLERK REPUBLICAN PRIMARY
  
DENNIS MARSTON23
2160FLORA TWP CLERK REPUBLICAN PRIMARY
  
MARK HAGEDORN27
2162GARFIELD TWP CLERK REPUBLICAN PRIMARY
  
KEVIN BURT (WRITE-IN)2
BRENT NAGELY (WRITE-IN)1
KENNY BURT (WRITE-IN)1
2187GRANT TWP CLERK DEMOCRATIC PRIMARY
  
ANNETTE L HERNANDEZ23
2163GRANT TWP CLERK REPUBLICAN PRIMARY
  
ALISON SLUDER (WRITE-IN)1
ANNETTE HERNANDEZ (WRITE-IN)1
BARBARA JONES (WRITE-IN)1
DEBBY BARBER (WRITE-IN)1
JANIS HAUGH (WRITE-IN)1
KASEY LANDERS (WRITE-IN)1
STEVE CATHEY (WRITE-IN)1
TED SEXTON (WRITE-IN)1
2188HAYES TWP CLERK DEMOCRATIC PRIMARY
  
JULIE DARSOW (WRITE-IN)1
2164HAYES TWP CLERK REPUBLICAN PRIMARY
  
WALLY WOLFE40
2165HOLLAND TWP CLERK REPUBLICAN PRIMARY
  
WILLIAM BALLOU27
2166HOPE TWP CLERK REPUBLICAN PRIMARY
  
NEIL POLOK62
KENT SLY (WRITE-IN)1
2167JEFFERSON TWP CLERK REPUBLICAN PRIMARY
  
RAY HOFFMAN - WRITE-IN4
DONNA RYFF (WRITE-IN)1
MARK ANDERES (WRITE-IN)1
MIKE JACOBSON (WRITE-IN)1
RUTH MCCURRY (WRITE-IN)1
2192LIBERTY TWP CLERK DEMOCRATIC PRIMARY
  
RUSSELL RIFFEL (WRITE-IN)1
2168LIBERTY TWP CLERK REPUBLICAN PRIMARY
  
CASEY RIEDY42
2193LINCOLN TWP CLERK DEMOCRATIC PRIMARY
  
DARA CARNEY (WRITE-IN)1
RJ WOOD (WRITE-IN)1
STAN KANAUSS (WRITE-IN)1
2169LINCOLN TWP CLERK REPUBLICAN PRIMARY
  
JUSTIN REYNOLDS199
2202LOGAN TWP CLERK DEMOCRATIC PRIMARY
  
KENNY LONGHOFER (WRITE-IN)1
2178LOGAN TWP CLERK REPUBLICAN PRIMARY
  
KENNY LONGHOFER38
2179LYON TWP CLERK REPUBLICAN PRIMARY
  
GLEN SCHLESENER45
2194NEWBERN TWP CLERK DEMOCRATIC PRIMARY
  
JOHN STEINER (WRITE-IN)1
2170NEWBERN TWP CLERK REPUBLICAN PRIMARY
  
FAVIO GARCIA87
2195NOBLE TWP CLERK DEMOCRATIC PRIMARY
  
CAROL FRAZER (WRITE-IN)1
CHRISTINE MEYER (WRITE-IN)1
2171NOBLE TWP CLERK REPUBLICAN PRIMARY
  
GARY HALL217
2172RIDGE TWP CLERK REPUBLICAN PRIMARY
  
BOB HOFFMAN JR37
2173RINEHART TWP CLERK REPUBLICAN PRIMARY
  
JOHN CALOVICH39
2198SHERMAN TWP CLERK DEMOCRATIC PRIMARY
  
DAVID C JONES5
2174SHERMAN TWP CLERK REPUBLICAN PRIMARY
  
JON SCRIPTER27
2175UNION TWP CLERK REPUBLICAN PRIMARY
  
VERNON WEBER29
2176WHEATLAND TWP CLERK REPUBLICAN PRIMARY
  
DAVID BOYCE36
2177WILLOWDALE TWP CLERK REPUBLICAN PRIMARY
  
RUSSELL IRVINE43
GARY R MITCHELL16
2205BANNER TWP PR REP C-MAN
  
JOE BARTEN (WRITE-IN)1
NORMAN SPANGLER (WRITE-IN)1
(WRITE-IN)0
2204BANNER TWP PR REP C-WOMAN
  
CAROL LAWSON (WRITE-IN)1
RITA GANTENBEIN (WRITE-IN)1
2275BUCKEYE TWP PR DEM C-MAN
  
MARTIN FADDEN (WRITE-IN)1
2274BUCKEYE TWP PR DEM C-WOMAN
  
JANET FADDEN (WRITE-IN)1
2207BUCKEYE TWP PR REP C-MAN
  
ESTEL BATHURST (WRITE-IN)1
2206BUCKEYE TWP PR REP C-WOMAN
  
SHARON CRAMER (WRITE-IN)1
2277CENTER TWP PR DEM C-MAN
  
CARRIE SPROUSE (WRITE-IN)1
JESSIE THOMPSON (WRITE-IN)1
WILLIAM SPROUSE (WRITE-IN)1
2276CENTER TWP PR DEM C-WOMAN
  
K KELLER16
ANA THOMPSON (WRITE-IN)1
CARRIE SPROUSE (WRITE-IN)1
2209CENTER TWP PR REP C-MAN
  
WILLIAM D SPROUSE JR179
RICK LATHROP (WRITE-IN)2
2208CENTER TWP PR REP C-WOMAN
  
CARRIE A SPROUSE177
GLENDA E LATHROP (WRITE-IN)1
TED POWER (WRITE-IN)1
WILLIAM R FITZGERALD (WRITE-IN)1
2211CHEEVER TWP PR REP C-MAN
  
GARY BERGMEIER (WRITE-IN)2
SCOTT L HILL (WRITE-IN)2
LARRY DALE BATHURST (WRITE-IN)1
RAY MARSTON (WRITE-IN)1
2210CHEEVER TWP PR REP C-WOMAN
  
DIXIE BERGMEIER (WRITE-IN)2
LYNETTE K HILL (WRITE-IN)2
SHIRLEY HOWARD (WRITE-IN)1
WAVA MARSTON (WRITE-IN)1
2281FLORA TWP PR DEM C-MAN
  
GEORGE S SANCHEZ5
2280FLORA TWP PR DEM C-WOMAN
  
MARIANNE MEYER6
2215FRAGRANT HILL PR REP C-MAN
  
JACK HEINTZ (WRITE-IN)1
2217GARFIELD TWP PR REP C-MAN
  
BRET NAGELY36
2216GARFIELD TWP PR REP C-WOMAN
  
NADENE LAUER36
2287GRANT TWP PR DEM C-MAN
  
MARSHALL D PAYTON23
2286GRANT TWP PR DEM C-WOMAN
  
JOETTE M PAYTON21
2219GRANT TWP PR REP C-MAN
  
CURTIS REIN (WRITE-IN)1
JOE MILLER (WRITE-IN)1
RON SHOUSE (WRITE-IN)1
2218GRANT TWP PR REP C-WOMAN
  
KARYL L FORD142
BETSY CONNELL (WRITE-IN)1
2221HAYES TWP PR REP C-MAN
  
DAVID ACKER (WRITE-IN)1
WALLY WOLFE (WRITE-IN)1
2220HAYES TWP PR REP C-WOMAN
  
ALICE ACKER (WRITE-IN)1
MARLA LANDIS (WRITE-IN)1
2332HERINGTON W1 PR DEM C-MAN
  
ROBERT KIMBRELL42
2333HERINGTON W1 PR DEM C-WOMAN
  
JAN KIMBRELL41
2264HERINGTON W1 PR REP C-MAN
  
MEGHAN WELLS (WRITE-IN)1
RUTH SMITH (WRITE-IN)1
2265HERINGTON W1 PR REP C-WOMAN
  
ANNE OTTE (WRITE-IN)1
CYNTHIA NAYLOR (WRITE-IN)1
2266HERINGTON W2 PR REP C-MAN
  
DAVID PEARCY (WRITE-IN)1
VANCE DONAHUE (WRITE-IN)1
2267HERINGTON W2 PR REP C-WOMAN
  
KAREN DONAHUE (WRITE-IN)1
POOH SCHLESENER (WRITE-IN)1
2268HERINGTON W4 PR REP C-MAN
  
STERLING PRICE (WRITE-IN)2
2269HERINGTON W4 PR REP C-WOMAN
  
LISA SCHLESENER (WRITE-IN)1
ROXANNE PRICE (WRITE-IN)1
2223HOLLAND TWP PR REP C-MAN
  
ROD ADE (WRITE-IN)2
2222HOLLAND TWP PR REP C-WOMAN
  
JEANETTE ADE (WRITE-IN)2
SHARON ROBERTS MEYER (WRITE-IN)1
2292HOPE TWP PR DEM C-WOMAN
  
JAMIE PLANK13
2225HOPE TWP PR REP C-MAN
  
CHESTER STROBEL (WRITE-IN)1
STEPHANIE HARRIS (WRITE-IN)1
2227JEFFERSON TWP PR REP C-MAN
  
KEVIN HARRIS53
2226JEFFERSON TWP PR REP C-WOMAN
  
ROSEMARY HARRIS51
2297LIBERTY TWP PR DEM C-MAN
  
JERRY W VOLKMAN19
2296LIBERTY TWP PR DEM C-WOMAN
  
SHARON K VOLKMAN20
2229LIBERTY TWP PR REP C-MAN
  
JOHN POLLAND (WRITE-IN)1
RON ROLLES (WRITE-IN)1
2228LIBERTY TWP PR REP C-WOMAN
  
MARCEL SHIPPY (WRITE-IN)1
SHERYL PAULEY (WRITE-IN)1
2299LINCOLN TWP PR DEM C-MAN
  
MICHAEL G JOHNSON50
2298LINCOLN TWP PR DEM C-WOMAN
  
GWYN D JOHNSON50
2231LINCOLN TWP PR REP C-MAN
  
ALAN BAEIR (WRITE-IN)1
DONALD E HELLWIG (WRITE-IN)1
RICHARD CARLSON (WRITE-IN)1
2230LINCOLN TWP PR REP C-WOMAN
  
MARY FLORA (WRITE-IN)1
MICHELLE HOMAN (WRITE-IN)1
SARAH BAIER (WRITE-IN)1
2316LOGAN TWP PR DEM C-MAN
  
CARL VOIT (WRITE-IN)1
2317LOGAN TWP PR DEM C-WOMAN
  
MELODY LONGHOFER (WRITE-IN)1
2248LOGAN TWP PR REP C-MAN
  
JOHN BETZ (WRITE-IN)1
2250LYON 68 PR REP C-MAN
  
BRIAN HOUCHES (WRITE-IN)1
GARLAND RUCKER (WRITE-IN)1
VANCE DONAHUE (WRITE-IN)1
2251LYON 68 PR REP C-WOMAN
  
GEORGIA A RUCKER (WRITE-IN)1
KAREN DONAHUE (WRITE-IN)1
2262LYON 70 PR REP C-MAN
  
STERLING PRICE (WRITE-IN)1
2263LYON 70 PR REP C-WOMAN
  
GEORGIA RUCKER (WRITE-IN)1
2301NEWBERN TWP PR DEM C-MAN
  
JOE ROSS9
2300NEWBERN TWP PR DEM C-WOMAN
  
MEGAN LADY10
2233NEWBERN TWP PR REP C-MAN
  
FAVIO GARCIA (WRITE-IN)2
CHRIS MCCLANHAN (WRITE-IN)1
CLIFFORD ASCHER (WRITE-IN)1
JOE ROSS (WRITE-IN)1
KELLY BOGART (WRITE-IN)1
KEN KING (WRITE-IN)1
MARSHALL GREENE (WRITE-IN)1
ROGER MAHER (WRITE-IN)1
VINCE BERLAND (WRITE-IN)1
2232NEWBERN TWP PR REP C-WOMAN
  
KAREN GARCIA (WRITE-IN)2
ALISA GREEN (WRITE-IN)1
JILL LANG (WRITE-IN)1
JUDY KING (WRITE-IN)1
LAURITA BERLAND (WRITE-IN)1
MELANIE THROWER (WRITE-IN)1
MICHELLE MCCLANHAN (WRITE-IN)1
2303NOBLE TWP PR DEM C-MAN
  
TONY FRIESE (WRITE-IN)1
2302NOBLE TWP PR DEM C-WOMAN
  
MARY LOVETT (WRITE-IN)1
2235NOBLE TWP PR REP C-MAN
  
ROBERT LEE DIEHL210
BOB MEYER (WRITE-IN)2
BRIAN SCOTT SWEET (WRITE-IN)1
JERRY WRIGHT (WRITE-IN)1
MARK PERRY (WRITE-IN)1
MORRIS EDWARDS (WRITE-IN)1
2234NOBLE TWP PR REP C-WOMAN
  
JOAN P ATKINSON214
DEBRA SUE SWEET (WRITE-IN)1
JAN MCCORMICK (WRITE-IN)1
2239RINEHART TWP PR REP C-MAN
  
GARY CRUMP (WRITE-IN)1
GREG MCLAUGHIA (WRITE-IN)1
2238RINEHART TWP PR REP C-WOMAN
  
BONNIE CRUMP (WRITE-IN)1
LAURIE MCLAUGHLIA (WRITE-IN)1
2241SHERMAN TWP PR REP C-MAN
  
JARGE MIRANDA (WRITE-IN)1
2240SHERMAN TWP PR REP C-WOMAN
  
AMANDA MIRANDA (WRITE-IN)1
2243UNION TWP PR REP C-MAN
  
RYAN HARRISON23
2242UNION TWP PR REP C-WOMAN
  
STEPHANIE HARRISON23
2245WHEATLAND TWP PR REP C-MAN
  
MITCH WILSON (WRITE-IN)1
2247WILLOWDALE TWP PR REP C-MAN
  
RYAN STARK (WRITE-IN)2
MEREDITH SLEICHTER (WRITE-IN)1
SCOTT A MILLER (WRITE-IN)1
TOBY WATTS (WRITE-IN)1
2246WILLOWDALE TWP PR REP C-WOMAN
  
DAWN D MILLER (WRITE-IN)1
DEBRA HANNA (WRITE-IN)1
2255ABILENE 1ST WARD REP C-MAN
  
MATT MEAD81
2252ABILENE 1ST WARD REP C-WOMAN
  
JANE A FOLTZ81
2324ABILENE 2ND WARD DEM C-MAN
  
DOUG LINDAHL (WRITE-IN)1
RON ROLLER (WRITE-IN)1
2321ABILENE 2ND WARD DEM C-WOMAN
  
JOAN HETTENBACH (WRITE-IN)2
DOUG LINDAHL (WRITE-IN)1
2256ABILENE 2ND WARD REP C-MAN
  
JACK MEEHAN (WRITE-IN)2
ALAN BAIER (WRITE-IN)1
DAVID SHIVERY (WRITE-IN)1
DONALD GOODWIN (WRITE-IN)1
JAMES GRIFFITH (WRITE-IN)1
2253ABILENE 2ND WARD REP C-WOMAN
  
MARILYN MEEHAN (WRITE-IN)2
CARMEN PALMER (WRITE-IN)1
2326ABILENE 3RD WARD DEM C-MAN
2258ABILENE 3RD WARD REP C-MAN
  
BRANDON MCWILLIAMS (WRITE-IN)1
JOHNNY KINDER (WRITE-IN)1
ROBT BENARD (WRITE-IN)1
2259ABILENE 3RD WARD REP C-WOMAN
  
SHANNON OSMAN (WRITE-IN)1
2325ABILENE 4TH WARD 1ST PR DEM C-MAN
  
MARTIN FADDEN56
2322ABILENE 4TH WARD 1ST PR DEM C-WOMAN
  
MERLENE G HOERNER39
JANET FADDEN22
2257ABILENE 4TH WARD 1ST PR REP C-MAN
  
FRANK GRAY (WRITE-IN)1
JANE SCHENCK (WRITE-IN)1
JOHN SMITH (WRITE-IN)1
SCOTT HOTTMAN (WRITE-IN)1
SCOTT OSTERMANN (WRITE-IN)1
TRAVIS SAWYER (WRITE-IN)1
2254ABILENE 4TH WARD 1ST PR REP C-WOMAN
  
RONDA BEAUPRE133
JULIE ROLLAR (WRITE-IN)1
2328ABILENE 4TH WARD 2ND PR DEM C-MAN
  
GULLERMO RODRIGUZ (WRITE-IN)1
2329ABILENE 4TH WARD 2ND PR DEM C-WOMAN
  
COLLEN RODRIGUZ (WRITE-IN)1
2260ABILENE 4TH WARD 2ND PR REP C-MAN
  
MACK TEASLEY255
2261ABILENE 4TH WARD 2ND PR REP C-WOMAN
  
DIANE M MILLER254
DEBBIE DAVIS (WRITE-IN)1
1879JUSTICE CENTER REFERENDUM
  
YES1890
NO1820